Open Site Navigation

View Prices and Details
Click  For Sale Buttons On Map Below

RV Sites For Sale  •  Gated Resort  •  Beachfront Setting  •  Docks  • Boat Launch  •  Boat Slips & Buoys For Rent  •  Rental Cabins  •  Friends & Family / Public Rental Sites  •  New Eco-friendly Septic System  •  Washroom Facilities  •  Beachfront Covered Picnic Bar  •  Cedar Barrel Sauna  •  Beach Fire Pit  •  Outdoor Shower  •  Multi-use Sports Field  •  Volleyball Court

RV-trailer-campsite_blur-1500px_edited.jpg

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This policy explains how and why we collect information from you and how we use that information. We never sell lists or email addresses, and we use your information only for the purpose which you gave it to us. Our business is based on respectful relationships and protecting your privacy is an important part of how we do business. We manage your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). 

YOUR INFORMATION
 
When you register on one of our websites – pinnaclelifestyles.ca, kokaneesprings.com, ownkokaneesprings.com sicamousrvresort.ca, whitelakervresort.ca, ptredson.com, pinnacletrailsresort.com, revelstokecampground.com or maralakeresort.ca, when you complete any transaction to book a camp site at any of our properties via campspot.com or directly on one of the property websites, or when you complete a draw ballot, book a tee-time or boat rental, or otherwise do business with us, you’re giving us information that we collect. This information may depend on the nature of your relationship with us and may include (but isn’t limited to): 

•    Your identity and contact information (name, address, phone number, email address) 
•    Your transactions with us such as customer service inquiries, information requested by or provided to you 
•    Your responses to surveys or contests 

By giving us this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, disclosed and stored by us as described in this Privacy Policy. 

Cookies, Log Files & Web Beacons. Our websites may use cookies, log files and web beacons to help us understand the needs and interests of site visitors and to help you navigate our sites. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it. You can also set your browser to turn off cookies. If you do so, however, some areas of some sites may not function properly. Cookies, log files and web beacons, in general, do not contain personal information.
 

WEB BROWSING DATA COLLECTION 

Interest-Based Data and Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics’ third-party audience data such as age, gender, and interests to better understand the behaviour of our website visitors so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. This information is strictly used in aggregate for the purposes of better understanding our audience and their behaviour on this website – it is never tied back to an individual. We may, at times, use the data to advertise to you on third-party websites, including Google. You may opt-out of the automated collection of information by Google Analytics across all products by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 


Cookie Policy 
We use Cookies to analyze user activity to improve this website and all our property websites. For example, using cookies we can look at aggregate patterns like which websites on the internet are sending the most users to each website and how these users behave on the website. This insight is used to improve your user experience on this website and help us make informed marketing decisions. 


Remarketing Lists 
We may, at times, use data we’ve collected through Google Analytics to create “remarketing lists” which are used to advertise to previous visitors to our websites on third-party sites, including Google. This includes advertisements on Google search results pages or on sites in the Google Display Network. These lists allow us to serve you with ads that are relevant to your browsing habits. 


Opting-Out 
We respect your right to privacy and your decision to choose whether or not to share your information. You may opt-out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ad Settings (https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated) or Network Advertising Initiative opt-out (http://optout.networkadvertising.org) page. 


NEWSLETTERS 
Pinnacle Lifestyles maintains a number of newsletter lists for sending relevant newsletter content to interested parties. You may have signed up for one or more of the lists on our website(s) or through the purchase of a product or service with us. Our website sign-up process follows Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) guidelines. 

Newsletter content and frequency depend on the specific list(s) you are on. You may update your subscription preferences at any time by selecting the “update your preferences” link at the bottom of an email. You may also unsubscribe from our newsletters at any time by selecting the unsubscribe button at the bottom of an email. Unsubscribing from one email list will not necessarily unsubscribe you from all our lists. 


HOW WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION 
Your information may be stored in physical or electronic files. Our electronic files are protected by passwords and other security measures and are accessible only by those people who require the information to perform their job duties. Physical files are protected in a manner appropriate to the sensitivity of the information and are accessible only by those employees who require the information to perform their job duties. 


HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION 
We use your information in the course of our business relationship with you. 
We may use the information you provided to us to keep you informed on the areas of our business that are of interest to you. You may change the information that you wish to receive at any time. You may also unsubscribe at any time. 


WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION? 
Your information is accessible only by those people who require it to perform their job duties. You may also request access to the information we have collected on you at any time. To request this information, please email sales@pinnaclelifestyles.ca. We will get back to you within 10 business days. 


CHANGES TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 
You may change or update your personal information as necessary at any time by contacting sales@pinnaclelifestyles.ca. 
You may also make changes to the type of information and messages you wish to receive from us. 


CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY 
If we make any changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post them on our website. Any changes will be effective as of the date we post them. 


SOCIAL MEDIA 
We use social media as another tool to share information and build relationships with our clients, business partners, investors, employees and other stakeholders. Social media accounts are public and are not hosted on our servers. They have their own terms of service and privacy policies which you should review if you have questions about how your personal information is used via these channels. 


QUESTIONS 
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us by email to maralake@pinnaclelifestyles.ca

What Are The Amenities?

The Resort Features:
Gated Entry, Beach, Boat Launch, Washrooms, New Cedar Barrel Sauna, Covered Beachfront Picnic Bar, Rental Cabins, Visitor Rental Sites, Boat Slips & Buoys For Rent, Multi-use Sports Field.

Are There Full Hookups?

Yes all RV sites have full hookups for power, water and septic. Power is either 30 or 50-amp depending on the site.

How Much Are The Boat Slip & Buoy Rentals?

The Buoys are $200/week and the Boat Slips are $300/week - plus tax. The maximum boat length is 32 feet in a 30 foot slip or 22 feet in a 20 foot slip. Email us for availability.

What Are The Monthly Fees?

The monthly resort fees are set at $193.04 per month with a small surcharge for the sites with 50-amp power. Fees are adjusted based on actual operating costs.

Are There Taxes On The Purchase Of An RV Site?

No. There are no taxes on the purchase of the RV sites due to our sales structure. Call 1.877 651.4320 or email us for more details.

How Do I Put A Hold On An RV Site?

Place a fully refundable $3000 reservation amount on your preferred RV site once you receive our disclosure document - email us for a copy. You'll then need to put a 10% down payment to continue the sales process.

Who Owns The Resort?

Kingbaker Owners Corporation is the owner of the resort. Two families are the developers of the resort property and will be staying regularly in their private beach house and/or their rental cabins.

Can I Live Full-time On Site?

No, the resort is zoned for 4-season recreation only and no one can have a full-time residence there.

Can I Have A Tiny Home, Carriage House Or Cottage On My Site?

No, the sites are only for RVs.

FAQs

You Asked, We Answered

Can I Rent Out My Site?

Pinnacle Lifestyles is pleased to offer an optional professional rental management program headed by industry professionals.  Site owners wishing to rent out their RV site OR both their site and their RV can take full advantage of the shared revenue rental program which includes promotion, marketing, cleaning and maintenance - we manage it all.

If I Buy One Of The Sites That Has 30-amp Power, Can I Have It Upgraded To 50-amp Power?

Yes, a one-time fee of approximately $4000 is required for upgrading one of the handful of RV sites that has 30-amp power.

What Is The Resort's Pet Policy?

We love our pets and the resort is definitely pet-friendly. The resort has various common sense rules and regulations for governing the number of pets, behaviour of pets and the responsibilities of pet owners and their guests' pets to ensure the common enjoyment of the resort by all residents.

Can I Build A Deck And Create My Own Custom Fire Pit Area?

Yes, you absolutely can build your own deck. Fire pits are restricted to propane campfire pits for safety and the enjoyment of all residents. Some common sense rules and regulations are contained in the disclosure document regarding customizing or personalizing your private patch of heaven.

cont..,

More FAQs Answered

© 2022 by Pinnacle Lifestyles Resorts

Close site navigatin